Scholarships

                                                           “We impart Education, not Literacy”



                                           NEO CONVENT SR. SEC. SCHOOL, PASCHIM VIHAR, NEW DELHI - 63

                                                                     SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE YEAR 2018-19

S.NO.

NAME

PREVIOUS

PRESENT

POSITION

TOTAL

 

 

CLASS & SEC

CLASS & SEC

[12 Months]

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

DUSHYANT PANDEY

LKG-C

UKG-C

2nd

5000

2

NIKITA

LKG-C

UKG-C

3rd

4000

3

SIDDHANT SARNA

UKG-B

I-B

1st

6000

4

SPARSH GUPTA

UKG-B

I-B

2nd

5000

5

ATHARV MINOCHA

UKG-B

I-B

3rd

4000

6

ASHITA SINGH

I-B

II-B

1st

6000

7

MANDEEP KAUR

I-A

II-A

3rd

4000

8

YUKTI YADAV

II-B

III-B

1st

6000

9

LAVANYA KUMAR

II-A

III-A

2nd

5000

10

HARSIMAR SINGH

II-A

III-A

3rd

4000

11

SIYA CHHABRA

III-A

IV-A

2nd

5000

12

SONA KAUR

III-B

IV-B

3rd

4000

13

DEEPIKA KUMARI

IV-A

V-A

1st

6000

14

TANISHA THAKUR

IV-A

V-A

2nd

5000

15

NAITIK AGGARWAL

IV-B

V-B

3rd

4000

16

MANKIRAT KAUR

V-A

VI-A

1st

6000

17

SIMAR ARORA

V-B

VI-B

2nd

5000

18

PRATISHTHA BAJAJ

V-C

VI-C

3rd

4000

19

CHANDEEP SINGH

VI-B

VII-B

1st

6000

20

SIMONDEEP KAUR

VI-A

VII-A

2nd

5000

21

PIYUSH BERA

VI-A

VII-A

3rd

4000

22

CHAKSHU GUPTA

VII-B

VIII-B

1st

6000

23

BHUMIKA MEHTA

VII-A

VIII-A

2nd

5000

24

VANSHIKA SHARMA

VII-A

VIII-C

3rd

4000

25

ARYAN GUPTA

VIII-C

IX-C

1st

6000

26

MADHAV LUTHRA

VIII-B

IX-C

2nd

5000

27

LAKSHAY GUPTA

VIII-B

IX-C

3rd

4000

28

BINWANT KAUR

IX-C

X-C

1st

6000

29

PRIYANSHI BERA

IX-C

X-C

2nd

5000

30

MANREET SINGH RANDHAWA

IX-C

X-C

3rd

4000

31

KAPISH AGARWAL

X-C

XI-B

1st

24000

32

JASLEEN KAUR

X-C

XI-A

2nd

20000

33

SRISHTI VERMA

X-C

XI-B

3rd

16000

34

AYUSH KUMAR JHA

X

XI-A

 

8500

35

KHUSHI SHARMA

X

XA

 

8500

36

AMISHA KHATRI

X

XI-B

 

6000

37

HANISHA ARORA

X

XI-A

 

6000

38

HARSH SHARMA

X-C

XI-C

 

6000

39

 JASLEEN KAUR DHANJAL

X

XI-B

 

6000

40

KEERAT SINGH KHURANA

X

XI-A

 

6000

41

RANPREET SINGH

X

XI-B

 

6000

42

VANSHIKA GUPTA

X

XI-A

 

6000

43

ISHIKA GULATI

XI(Science)

XII-A

1st

6000

44

TUSHAR SHARMA

XI(Commerce)

XII-B

1st

6000